ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAGERVIK - IMO 7928768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FAGERVIKAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928768Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FAGERVIK in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 18.8.2008.

Build 1980
Flag St john´s
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysegul Ak
IMO:7928768
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577185000
Callsign:YJTL9
Former name(s):
- Samanyolu (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fagervik (Until 2008 Sep)
- Figaros (Until 2002 Jan)
- Unamar (Until 1992 Apr)
- Figaros (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,254 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’11.44” N, 25°18’30.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 169° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Paros
Arrival:18th Nov 2019
23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PAROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Paros
© minoas patapatiou
PAROS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :