ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143415Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ORION in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 18.8.2008.

Build 1998
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’34.75” N, 0°9’2.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 121° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe V.v. Gbimm
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 15:00:38 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbimm
2018 January 13th, 19:55:48 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbtee
2017 December 27th, 18:00:22 UTCNlmoev.v.gaimm
2017 December 19th, 06:00:40 UTCNlmoev.v.gamoe
2017 December 17th, 14:00:22 UTCBlyth
2017 December 17th, 14:00:21 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbbly
2017 December 15th, 21:00:43 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbbly
2017 December 15th, 21:00:13 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 14th, 20:00:40 UTCImmingham
2017 December 13th, 19:00:20 UTCNlmoe V.v Gbimm
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Orion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Orion
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!