ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Gas - IMO 9003990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Asian GasAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003990Hits:890
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Asian Gas.
Type.LPG Tanker.
Build.Jan.1991.
Callsign.YHVD.
DWT.3755.
Flag.Indonesia.
Inbound to Dumai.Indonesia 1 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Gas
IMO:9003990
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525017039
Callsign:YHVD
Former name(s):
- Britoil 57 (Until 2009 Jan)
- Asian Gas (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,755 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Asian Gas
© Knut Helge Schistad
Asian Gas
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!