ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNY DOLLARD - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:AMNY DOLLARDAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195640Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AMNY DOLLARD in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 16.8.2008.

Build 2002
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’11.23” N, 5°0’57.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
00:30:53 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 00:30:53 UTCFos
2017 November 17th, 02:00:52 UTCSete
2017 November 8th, 09:00:54 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 November 4th, 12:00:53 UTCRavenna
2017 November 1st, 12:00:48 UTCRavenna Via Nok
2017 October 11th, 14:00:50 UTCKokkola Via Nok
2017 October 4th, 04:00:45 UTCDelfzijl Via Kiel
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:49 UTCDelfzijl
2017 September 26th, 19:30:52 UTCVorrdingborg
2017 September 25th, 03:00:50 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
Eems Dart
© Frits Olinga
Eems Dart
© Frits Olinga
Eems Dart
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!