ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosvik - IMO 9216949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:RosvikAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216949Hits:1,162
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Harstad Norway 28.08.08.
cs LLAY
built 2000 aas mek. verksted
homeport Tromsø
Vessel Identification
Name:Ole Arvid Nergaard
IMO:9216949
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259656000
Callsign:LLAY
Former name(s):
- Rosvik (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,498 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°59’35.72” N, 22°13’24.12” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
22 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Ole Arvid Nergaard
© Aage Schjoelberg
Nesbakk
© Aage Schjoelberg
Ole Arvid Nergard
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!