ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Konsep Maju - IMO 9125994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Konsep MajuAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125994Hits:2,109
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Konsep Maju.
Type.LPG Tanker.
Build.1995.
Manager.MISC.Malaysia.
Callsign.9MCQ2.
GT.4951.
Flag.Malaysia.
Anchored Algas.Singapore 6 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Artemis
IMO:9125994
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018326
Callsign:JZXN
Former name(s):
- Cotswold (Until 2014 Apr)
- Sandown (Until 2013 Jul)
- Konsep Maju (Until 2011 Oct)
- Argo Gas (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,951 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°55’38.27” S, 105°40’56.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 276°
Destination:
Location:Tlk.semangka
Arrival:29th Nov 2019
08:30:27 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 October 14th, 17:00:28 UTCTeluk Penyu
2014 March 22nd, 00:30:30 UTCAlgas-singapore
More Of This Ship
GAS ARTEMIS
© Andreas Hoppe
GAS ARTEMIS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2008 13:15 (11 years ago)
Very nice close up Knut Helge.
This Konsep Mahju looks very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :