ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTLEWOOD FR216 - IMO 7636664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:CASTLEWOOD FR216Added:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636664Hits:832
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Pair seiner Castlewood taking on ice in Lerwick on the 2nd.Sep.2008.
Ex Kestrel INS 253.
Built Campbeltown 1978.
Length. 25.91mt.
Eng 685bhp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castlewood
IMO:7636664
MMSI:233433000
Callsign:2RXH
Former name(s):
- Kestrel (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTLEWOOD H216
© Sydney Sinclair
CASTLEWOOD FR216
© Sydney Sinclair
CASTLEWOOD FR216
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!