ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 7827225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827225Hits:869
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Braemar built 1980, alongside Ro Ro berth
North Shields, on the Tyne 13.1.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Regina Baltica
IMO:7827225
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275054000
Callsign:YLBP
Former name(s):
- Anna Karenina (Until 1996)
- Braemar (Until 1991 Jun)
- Viking Song (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:18,345 tons
Summer DWT:2,830 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°48’38.4” N, 0°22’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 09:00:14 UTCMostaganem
2017 October 11th, 09:00:05 UTCValencia
2017 October 8th, 09:00:11 UTCMostaganem
2017 September 13th, 09:00:40 UTCValencia
2017 August 31st, 09:00:37 UTCMostaganem
2017 August 28th, 09:00:39 UTCValencia
2017 August 25th, 09:00:41 UTCMostaganem
2017 August 24th, 09:00:38 UTCValencia
2017 August 23rd, 09:00:37 UTCMostaganem
2017 August 5th, 08:30:34 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
REGINA BALTICA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
REGINA BALTICA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Regina Baltica
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!