ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEM OF KILAKARAI - IMO 9287962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GEM OF KILAKARAIAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287962Hits:547
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Now off red buoy SG2; proceeding to Steenbankpilotstatipn.
2008-08-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Pictor
IMO:9287962
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256147000
Callsign:9HA3833
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Kilakarai (Until 2010 May 24)
- Lake Connie (Until 2007 Jun 18)
- Acs Diamond (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,299 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°35’22.45” N, 104°39’57.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 10° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 16:00:04 UTCHazira
2018 May 31st, 08:00:56 UTCMumbai
2018 April 24th, 12:00:02 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 18th, 18:00:45 UTCKali Limenes
2018 March 25th, 12:00:33 UTCEl Dekhila
2018 February 1st, 12:00:21 UTCRavenna
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 January 7th, 18:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 19th, 17:00:08 UTCRavenna
2017 December 13th, 12:00:33 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
PICTOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
PICTOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
Pictor
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!