ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEA - IMO 8403894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:RHEAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403894Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort,24 july 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercury M
IMO:8403894
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312468000
Callsign:V3PH5
Former name(s):
- Floyd (Until 2011 Oct)
- New Hope I (Until 2011 Feb)
- Rhea (Until 2010 Oct)
- Aimi (Until 2007 Nov)
- Georgina P (Until 2006 May)
- New Hope (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crane Hope (Until 2000 Sep)
- Kakuho Maru (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,041 tons
Summer DWT:6,382 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mercury M
© Axel aus Do
Mercury M
© Axel aus Do
GEORGINA P
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!