ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 9147693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147693Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LENA in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 19.8.2008

Build 1998
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena J
IMO:9147693
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080808
Callsign:V2FR
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2015 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,928 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’53.08” N, 79°51’45.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 08:00:59 UTCCristobal
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCJacksonville
2018 January 28th, 02:00:59 UTCPanama City Fl
2018 January 20th, 03:00:03 UTCIngleside
2017 November 26th, 11:00:50 UTCNantong
2017 November 18th, 02:00:51 UTCCn-sha Cjk
2017 November 10th, 19:00:08 UTCCjk
2017 October 19th, 21:00:40 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 20th, 03:00:57 UTCKobe Japan
2017 August 15th, 11:00:08 UTCIshikari Jp
More Of This Ship
LENA
© Amani
BBC LENA
© Ninetto
BBC LENA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!