ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCETON - IMO 6606117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:PRINCETONAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:6606117Hits:379
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
London reg.Tug Princeton towing a barge into Lerwick on the 30th.Aug.2008.
Built 1965.
Tonnage 148gt.
Length. 28.70mt.
HP. 1350.
Bollard pull. 20ton.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princeton
IMO:6606117
MMSI:235008360
Callsign:MGQF8
Former name(s):
- Alex Falck (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kapitan Engler (Until 2005 Sep)
- Alex Falck (Until 2004 Jan)
- Kapitan Engler (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:148 tons
Summer DWT:51 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCETON
© Robert J Smith
PRINCETON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
PRINCETON
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!