ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ELECTRON in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 16.8.2008

Build 1998
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’54.13” N, 29°30’8.02” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 239° (358°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 14th, 17:00:59 UTCYalova
2013 January 15th, 21:00:01 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
ELECTRON
© Marcus-S
ELECTRON
© bendt nielsen
INGRID
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!