ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPHUSEN - IMO 9115937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:UPHUSENAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115937Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UPHUSEN in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 21.8.2008

Build 1996
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafjell
IMO:9115937
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376848000
Callsign:J8B5226
Former name(s):
- Uphusen (Until 2015 Feb 18)
- Saar Bremen (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,363 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’10.4” N, 13°45’22.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (82°)
Destination:
Location:It Trs
Arrival:9th Nov 2019
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Uphusen
© simonwp
LAFJORD
© George58
LAFJELL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :