ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHOROL - IMO 8904068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KHOROLAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8904068Hits:509
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Inwardbound off Flushing(Holland).
2008-08-27
Vessel Identification
Name:Khorol
IMO:8904068
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440057000
Callsign:D7MH
Former name(s):
- Frio Pacific (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,286 tons
Summer DWT:6,455 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’18.48” N, 129°2’3.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 216° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 08:00:33 UTCBusan
2017 January 16th, 12:00:07 UTCQuanzhou,china
2016 November 29th, 13:00:56 UTCGuangzhou,china
2016 November 14th, 03:00:15 UTCPutian,china
2016 October 29th, 02:30:31 UTCSamarinda,indonesia
2016 October 15th, 23:06:35 UTCXiamen,china
2015 May 1st, 02:00:35 UTCTaboneo.ini
2015 March 18th, 06:00:23 UTCSamarinda,ini
2015 March 6th, 14:00:40 UTCPutian,china
2015 February 17th, 19:00:38 UTCBunati,indonesia
More Of This Ship
OCEAN JIN
© bs1mrc
KHOROL
© Geir Vinnes
KHOROL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!