ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA - IMO 7117723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:EMMAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7117723Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphorus,12 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma
IMO:7117723
Former name(s):
- Serene (Until 1990 May)
- Serenia (Until 1988)
- Serenity (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,771 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Serenity
© simonwp
EMMA
© PWR
SERENITY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!