ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JORK in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 20.8.2008

Build 2001
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’22.58” N, 4°2’24.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 190° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 10:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 02:00:35 UTCDublin
2017 October 14th, 14:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDublin
2017 October 8th, 08:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 02:45:48 UTCDublin
2017 September 30th, 21:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 28th, 04:00:37 UTCDublin
2017 September 24th, 22:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 21st, 09:30:23 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!