ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTIAGO STAR - IMO 7301013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SANTIAGO STARAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7301013Hits:426
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At Narrow of Bath, Westescheldt, outbound from Antwerp 10-6-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago Star
IMO:7301013
Former name(s):
- Snow Cape (Until 2000 Sep)
- Santiago Star (Until 1996 Feb)
- Savona Star (Until 1988)
- South Joy (Until 1985)
- Malayan Queen (Until 1984)
- Snow Ball (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:12,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Malayan Queen
© simonwp
GOLD MEDAL
© Mike Griffiths
GOLD MEDAL
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!