ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER PACIFIC - IMO 7005190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:CLIPPER PACIFICAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7005190Hits:1,131
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
22,945GT 10,558NT 24,177 DWT
LOA 194.32m LBP 168.35m B 24.02m D 14m Dght 6.71m
D2 17,765 hp 18kt
Built in Wartsila in October 5, 1970 as SONG OF NORWAY of RCCL

Yokohama Sep. 7, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosa Queen
IMO:7005190
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2012 Jun)
- Festival (Until 2009 Dec)
- Clipper Pacific (Until 2009 Jun)
- Clipper Pearl (Until 2008 Apr)
- Dream (Until 2007 Dec)
- Dream Princess (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sundream (Until 2004 Oct)
- Song Of Norway (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,945 tons
Summer DWT:4,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONG OF NORWAY
© simonwp
DREAM
© GEORGE GBIDIS
OCEAN PEARL
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!