ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG MAX - IMO 9050395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:HAMBURG MAXAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050395Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 52 QC Canada 2008/09/07 Année de construction 1994 Port d'enregistrement DOUGLAS
Nationalité ISLE OF MAN
Nom antérieur BUNGA SAGA EMPAT
Vessel Identification
Name:Ju Yuan
IMO:9050395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371155000
Callsign:V7EN5
Former name(s):
- Coyote (Until 2014 Aug)
- Hamburg Max (Until 2014 Mar)
- Bunga Saga Empat (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,012 tons
Summer DWT:72,338 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG MAX
© Ivan Meshkov
HAMBURG MAX
© Ivan Meshkov
Coyote
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!