ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMULUS - IMO 8601551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ROMULUSAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2008IMO:8601551Hits:1,173
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Sesmic research support vessel Romulus in Lerwick on the 18th.Aug.2008.
Callsign. LAFM5.
Length. 44mt.x10mt.x5.6mt.
Tonnage. 673gt. 315dwt.
Built. 1986.
Eng. Man B&W 2188bhp.
Class. DNV-20248 IAI eo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Romulus
IMO:8601551
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370136000
Callsign:3ERQ5
Former name(s):
- Bremen (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tender
Gross tonnage:678 tons
Summer DWT:315 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROMULUS
© George58
Elisa
© John van Zijderveld
Romulus
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!