ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017393Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 07-09-2008
Callsign P3VJ8
Owner Cassaca Marine
Manager Osterreichischer Lloyd Cyprus
Build 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’48.35” N, 9°59’14.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 154° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Deham=>nohry
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 16:00:08 UTCNohry=>plszz
2018 January 15th, 09:00:12 UTCDeham=>nohry
2018 January 13th, 10:00:26 UTCDenha=>deham
2018 January 12th, 04:00:52 UTCNorek=>denha
2018 January 10th, 07:00:43 UTCGbimm=>deham
2018 January 7th, 12:00:01 UTCNlslu=>gbimm
2018 January 4th, 15:00:40 UTCSluiskil
2017 December 29th, 12:00:03 UTCRukgd=>nokrs
2017 December 25th, 01:00:24 UTCDkfdv=>rukgd
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:07 UTCDeham=>dkfdv
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKY
© 3SX
WILSON SKY
© George58
Wilson Sky
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!