ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TOLTEN - IMO 9252981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TOLTENAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252981Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]CSAV Rio Tolten[/b] passing Zeedorp on 31.08.2008

IMO number : 9252981
Name of ship : [b]Csav Rio Tolten[/b]
Call Sign : V7DY3
Gross tonnage : 25703
Type of ship : Container Ship
Date of Build : 2002-09
Flag : Marshall Islands
DWT: 33691
Length overall: 208.30m
LPP: 195.00m
Beam: 29,80m
Ship Builder : Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Warnemünde
Yard No: 28
Registered Owner : Wehr Havel Partenreederei
Operator : CSAV
Technical Management : Oskar Wehr KG, Hamburg/Germany
History : WEHR HAVEL -04; CSAV RIO TOLTEN 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Havel
IMO:9252981
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090127
Callsign:V7DY3
Former name(s):
- Ccni Andes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2010 Sep 23)
- Csav Rio Tolten (Until 2009 Mar)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,748 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’57.6” N, 14°20’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 109° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med.
Arrival:8th Mar 2017
13:30:42 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 8th, 13:30:42 UTCTanger Med.
2017 February 9th, 15:00:46 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 5th, 10:00:49 UTCTanger Med
2016 November 21st, 02:00:53 UTCConakry
2016 November 8th, 04:00:24 UTCTanger Med
2016 March 27th, 06:00:10 UTCNew Orleans
2016 March 25th, 10:00:57 UTCHouston
2016 March 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCAltamira
2016 March 20th, 13:00:55 UTCVeracruz
2016 March 3rd, 17:00:32 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
WEHR HAVEL
© carlo martinelli
WEHR HAVEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEHR HAVEL
© Franela
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Sep 07, 2008 15:19 (8 years ago)
Vielen Dank, Jan-Dirk :-)
es freut mich, dass Dir das Bild gefällt.
Grüße von Frank
Jan-Dirk von der Fecht on Sep 07, 2008 15:13 (8 years ago)
Moin Frank,

hervorragendendes Bild

Gruß
Jan-Dirk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!