ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE DANUTA - IMO 9193721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BERGE DANUTAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193721Hits:539
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berge Danuta on it's way to the port of Antwerp (07-09-2008).
imo: 9193721
build: 2000
flag: Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Danuta
IMO:9193721
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016472
Callsign:D5GI8
Former name(s):
- Bw Danuta (Until 2013 Dec 12)
- Berge Danuta (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,288 tons
Summer DWT:56,824 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW DANUTA
© Stan Laundon
BW DANUTA
© buddy2003
BW DANUTA
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2008 17:55 (8 years ago)
Thanks for liking this picture Frederik and Gerda.
I'm just looking for the info to post her funnel one of these days.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2008 21:06 (8 years ago)
Superb view of this green painted lpg carrier.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2008 18:03 (8 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge,

It was gas carrier day. I have seen a lot of them.
I'm glad you like the pictures of this nice green lady.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 07, 2008 18:00 (8 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne.
Another great shot of this BW LPG Carrier.
Looks like you have had a good sunday.
Another well done job Marie Anne.And thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!