ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN VENEZIA - IMO 9231743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:HANJIN VENEZIAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231743Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
she leaving antwerp westernscheldt 7 9 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:9231743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968900
Callsign:VRDI6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2013 May 10)
- Msc Venezia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cosco Busan (Until 2008 Jan 11)
- Hanjin Cairo (Until 2006 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,086 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Cairo
© Adrian Ford
VENEZIA
© CayneH
VENEZIA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 11, 2008 19:45 (8 years ago)
Dat zijn de betere Peter!
gr Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!