ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKS SIRA - IMO 9232929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:SKS SIRAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232929Hits:646
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
The Marhall Islands registered 159.385 tons suezmax tanker SKS Sira, built 2002, seen at Fort Mifflin, Philadelphia on September 17, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bellavista
IMO:9232929
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215172000
Callsign:9HA2665
Former name(s):
- Sks Sira (Until 2012 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,270 tons
Summer DWT:159,385 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’17.6” N, 103°21’54.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sgpebgc
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
23 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 11:00:44 UTCSgpebgc
2017 December 15th, 20:00:58 UTCSgpwbga
2017 November 23rd, 23:30:32 UTCMalta For Order
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:06 UTCMalta
2017 November 6th, 16:30:02 UTCLv Vnt
2017 October 11th, 10:00:45 UTCCanaport
2017 September 21st, 19:00:39 UTCCeyhan
2017 September 12th, 11:00:29 UTCCanakkale
2016 December 25th, 08:00:29 UTCCastellon
2016 November 29th, 07:00:33 UTCFujairah
More Of This Ship
CAPE BELLAVISTA
© Captain Carlitos
CAPE BELLAVISTA
© fran-tgn
CAPE BELLAVISTA
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!