ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOTTINGHAM - IMO 9275050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOTTINGHAMAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275050Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In bound on the New Waterway passing Rozenburg 16/6/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nottingham
IMO:9275050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016796
Callsign:A8DH2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Regina (Until 2006 Jan)
- Regina Star (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,300 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°1’46.67” N, 2°45’47.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Turbo; Co
Arrival:8th May 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 15:00:57 UTCTurbo; Co
2018 April 25th, 03:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 April 19th, 18:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 18th, 12:00:16 UTCPortsmouth
2018 April 18th, 12:00:15 UTCPortsm
2018 April 18th, 09:00:33 UTCPortsmouth
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:05 UTCTurbo Co
2018 March 29th, 22:00:42 UTCBig Creek Belize
2018 March 24th, 19:00:54 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© SF-Images
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!