ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Korea leaving the port of Antwerp (31-08-2008).
imo: 9123154
build: 1996
flag: Panama
ex-name:
APL Spain
Sinaloa
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2008 17:46 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you like her Frederik and Gerda.
It was the first time i saw this MSC in Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2008 17:45 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Dave.
These poses are my speciality!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2008 20:58 (10 years ago)
Excellent sternview of this former APL ship, well done.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Magogman on Sep 07, 2008 18:35 (10 years ago)
Beautiful photo! Just the way I like them. Sometimes the stern photo is best.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!