ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM BREMEN - IMO 9247546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:YM BREMENAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247546Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Flushing Roads, outbound 11-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensenada Express
IMO:9247546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016106
Callsign:D5EM2
Former name(s):
- Bremen Bridge (Until 2013 Jun)
- Ym Bremen (Until 2006 Aug)
- Bremen Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’25.8” N, 32°32’16.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 276° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Djibouti
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 29th, 13:00:11 UTCDjibouti
2017 August 19th, 07:00:15 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 August 11th, 07:00:00 UTCNingbo
2017 August 10th, 01:15:59 UTCShanghai
2017 August 6th, 18:00:06 UTCQingdao
2017 July 30th, 13:00:07 UTCNingbo
2017 June 2nd, 09:00:03 UTCTianjin
2017 May 29th, 23:00:38 UTCNingbo
2017 May 21st, 14:30:33 UTCSingapore (pebga)
2017 April 17th, 03:15:30 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
BREMEN BRIDGE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BREMEN BRIDGE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BREMEN BRIDGE
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!