ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELENI - IMO 9278143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC ELENIAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2009IMO:9278143Hits:632
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 06-09-2008
Imo 9278143
Call Sign: H3BQ
Gross tonnage: 54881
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Lenght: 294.09 m
Speed: 23.00 kn
Ex Name(s):
MSC EMENI
HANJIN BUSAN 114
© Stan Muller

A YouTube video of MSC Eleni going into the Antwerp Locks:
CLICK HERE!
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleni
IMO:9278143
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357067000
Callsign:H3BQ
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,254 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’30.72” N, 1°17’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 15:00:08 UTCTrmer
2018 August 14th, 10:00:49 UTCGrpir
2018 July 15th, 17:00:31 UTCAsya Port
2018 July 7th, 20:30:04 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 3rd, 08:30:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 29th, 14:00:34 UTCPtsie
2018 May 30th, 20:30:59 UTCSuez]
2018 May 30th, 20:30:48 UTCSuez.a
2018 May 12th, 14:00:28 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
MSC ELENI
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ELENI
© Marc Piché
MSC ELENI
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!