ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA C - IMO 9218284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ANASTASIA CAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218284Hits:1,171
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Anastasia C 7.9.2009 Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia)

IMO Added 9218284
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia C
IMO:9218284
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311757000
Callsign:C6TR8
Former name(s):
- Naftilos (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,311 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’49.21” S, 13°57’17.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 93° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:10th Nov 2019
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 20:00:06 UTCBosporus
2018 August 6th, 16:00:15 UTCOchakov
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:14 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qaspain
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qdelgada
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 June 12th, 09:00:13 UTCUmm Q
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA C
© csaba
ANASTASIA C
© Maxi Alonso
ANASTASIA C
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :