ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REYMAR - IMO 9128336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:REYMARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128336Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/9/7 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 1995. Flag: Gibraltar. Ex-name: REITDIEP
Vessel Identification
Name:Reymar
IMO:9128336
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236203000
Callsign:ZDFR9
Former name(s):
- Reitdiep (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mercator (Until 1998 Apr 06)
- Reitdiep (Until 1995 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,198 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’18.74” N, 5°50’23.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 163° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Drogheda
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 03:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 September 6th, 06:00:03 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 20th, 08:00:39 UTCVentspils
2018 August 17th, 06:00:19 UTCPlplc
2018 August 12th, 12:00:17 UTCSandnes
2018 August 8th, 00:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 10:00:03 UTCGhent
2018 August 4th, 14:00:28 UTCShoreham
2018 August 1st, 10:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 29th, 08:00:09 UTCGarston
More Of This Ship
Starmi
© Pedro Amaral
Starmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Starmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 08:30 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
finally I´ve got her - saw this renamed a coupple of times on AIS but no chance to catch her.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2008 21:26 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Superb sternview.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!