ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Sebastian - IMO 7357012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:San SebastianAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7357012Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 07.Sept.08 | IMO 7357012 | MMSI 209 243 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | CS: C4EE | GT 8.953 | dwt 14.935 | loa 143,39 m | beam 19,87 m | draft 9,05 m | yob: 1974; Jurong WShipyard | Owner: Sant Elmo Shipping, Cyprus | Manager/Operator: Cape Shipping, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Sebastian
IMO:7357012
Former name(s):
- Cape Superior (Until 1990 Nov)
- Telfair Challenger (Until 1981)
- Estina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,953 tons
Summer DWT:14,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Superior
© Frits Olinga
Cape Superior
© Frits Olinga
SAN SEBASTIAN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 08, 2008 17:42 (9 years ago)
Hi Klaus,
what nice view at Bremen, a full masted Freedom vessel. My last one is 2 years ago, but with ripped masts in the Bosphorus, and my last one in Western Europe more than 5 years.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!