ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGAN - IMO 9201956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MORGANAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201956Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MORGAN in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 20.8.2008

Build 2001
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Daan
IMO:9201956
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245271000
Callsign:PFBH
Former name(s):
- Morgan (Until 2009 Feb)
- Anet (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°48’13.16” N, 9°1’22.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Fur
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 17:00:31 UTCFur
2018 August 9th, 20:00:22 UTCAalborg
2018 July 17th, 08:00:18 UTCTrdil Diliskelesi
2018 July 16th, 20:00:48 UTCTrdil
2018 June 26th, 20:00:07 UTCNlrtm Rotterdam
2018 June 23rd, 21:30:39 UTCDemoz Motzen
2018 June 21st, 00:00:03 UTCNorek Rekefjord
2018 June 10th, 22:00:54 UTCDeham Hamburg
2018 June 7th, 16:00:19 UTCSehad Halmstad
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:18 UTCNlijm Ijmuiden
More Of This Ship
DAAN
© Claus Schaefe
DAAN
© Claus Schaefe
DAAN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!