ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Point - IMO 7708405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Wani PointAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7708405Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 07.Sept.08 | IMO 7708405 | MMSI 314 228 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Barbados/Bridgetown | CS: (PTJ | GT 2.062 | dwt 2.526 | loa 88,02 m | beam 12,70 m | draft 5,09 m | yob: 1979; Sing Koon Seng Shipyard | Owner: Continental Ship Partner, Norway | Manager/Operator: Continental Ship Management AS, Karmsund/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altarek Iv
IMO:7708405
Former name(s):
- Wani Point (Until 2012 Dec)
- Gardpoint (Until 2003 Feb)
- Lys Point (Until 1997 May)
- Gardpoint (Until 1996)
- Lys Point (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,062 tons
Summer DWT:2,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANI POINT
© Gena Anfimov
LYS POINT
© simonwp
WANI POINT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!