ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9226774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226774Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/8/31 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalsland
IMO:9226774
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212491000
Callsign:P3DH9
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Gotland (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,630 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’38.05” N, 19°2’13.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 4° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Haraholmen
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 06:00:53 UTCSkutskaer
2018 April 21st, 22:00:08 UTCHaraholmen
2018 April 18th, 17:00:09 UTCKunda
2018 April 16th, 00:30:54 UTCKarskaer
2018 April 14th, 14:30:27 UTCGodbi
2018 April 13th, 14:00:39 UTCRauma
2018 April 11th, 14:00:49 UTCKunda
2018 April 8th, 23:00:56 UTCHusum
2018 April 1st, 16:00:59 UTCLubeck
2018 March 28th, 05:00:56 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!