ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9226774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226774Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/8/31 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalsland
IMO:9226774
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212491000
Callsign:P3DH9
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Gotland (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,630 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°44’31.46” N, 24°3’39.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 259° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Sehus
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:28 UTCEeprn
2018 September 7th, 11:00:07 UTCFisul
2018 September 3rd, 12:30:43 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 31st, 20:00:45 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 27th, 09:00:02 UTCDomsjo
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:15 UTCHusum
2018 August 18th, 06:00:09 UTCUst.luga
2018 August 16th, 16:00:34 UTCHalla
2018 August 16th, 16:00:18 UTCHamina
2018 August 12th, 10:00:42 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!