ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINALAND - IMO 7514426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MINALANDAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514426Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/9/7 approaching Kiel-Canal locks at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 1978. Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Minaland
IMO:7514426
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Patria (Until 2003 Jan)
- Patria (Until 1990)
- Ukraina (Until 1989 Feb)
- Patria (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRIA
© Pieter Inpyn
MINALAND
© miraflores
MINALAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Sep 14, 2008 16:48 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Sep 14, 2008 16:46 (9 years ago)
Yes she is, Marie-Anne. I like these elderly lady´s.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 11, 2008 22:03 (9 years ago)
Excellent shot of this still good looking older ship.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2008 16:48 (9 years ago)
What a beauty Michael!
You did got very lucky today.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!