ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siem Danis - IMO 9355989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:Siem DanisAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:August 04, 2008IMO:9355989Hits:622
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Siem Danis at the Green head base in Lerwick on the 4th.Aug.2008.
Callsign. LAGM.
Length. 73mt.x16mt.x4.6mt.
Tonnage. 2465gt. 3570dwt.
Built 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigeo Adebola
IMO:9355989
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067600
Callsign:C6ZV7
Former name(s):
- Siem Danis (Until 2012 Apr 11)
- Danis (Until 2006 Jun 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,465 tons
Summer DWT:3,555 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigeo Adebola
© Robert Radziszewski
Vigeo Adebola
© phantom53
SIEM DANIS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!