ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zeki Bey - IMO 9228100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Zeki BeyAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228100Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Zandvliet Lock, Antwerp 10-6-2005.

IMO Added 9228100 - In service as Karavados 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Karavados
IMO:9228100
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002138
Callsign:V7GO2
Former name(s):
- Imera (Until 2007 Mar)
- Zeki Bey (Until 2005 Dec)
- Balao (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,718 tons
Summer DWT:50,992 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’21.85” N, 12°15’10.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 06:00:06 UTCRavenna
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:59 UTCGulluk
2017 November 27th, 03:00:46 UTCRavenna
2017 August 30th, 16:00:30 UTCTr Gul>it Ran
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:59 UTCTr Gul>it Ran
2017 July 25th, 13:00:29 UTCIt Ran>tr Gul
2017 July 19th, 19:00:22 UTCTr Gul> It Ran
2017 July 10th, 16:00:49 UTCIt Ran>tr Gul
2017 July 4th, 17:00:40 UTCTr Gul>it Ran
2017 May 25th, 21:40:00 UTCIt Ran>tr Gul
More Of This Ship
Karavados
© Stan56
Karavados
© dirk septer
Karavados
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!