ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACERGY PETREL - IMO 9268629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ACERGY PETRELAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268629Hits:632
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Acergy Petrel arriving in Lerwick on the 4th.Aug.2008.
Callsign. LMPL
Length. 76mt.x15mt.x7.2mt.
Tonnage. 3371gt.
Built 2003.
Class. DNV-24077+IAI ice.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Petrel
IMO:9268629
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102789
Callsign:2HDR6
Former name(s):
- Acergy Petrel (Until 2013 Apr)
- Seaway Petrel (Until 2007 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’46.46” N, 103°38’19.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
10:30:32 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 10:30:32 UTCSingapore
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:33 UTCSingapore
2017 March 30th, 17:00:38 UTCSiracusa
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:28 UTCTrials
2017 March 20th, 13:00:06 UTCValleta
2017 March 20th, 08:00:37 UTCValletta
2017 March 19th, 13:00:51 UTCValletta
2017 March 19th, 13:00:15 UTCValleta
2017 March 5th, 21:00:20 UTCStavanger
2017 March 5th, 21:00:01 UTCSea Trial Location
More Of This Ship
PETREL
© Geir Vinnes
PETREL
© Geir Vinnes
PETREL
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!