ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIDIAN - IMO 7002605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MERIDIANAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002605Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MERIDIAN in KielCanal at Hochdonn on 21.8.2008

Build 1969
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian
IMO:7002605
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218415000
Callsign:DDOF
Former name(s):
- Kaja H (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Castor (Until 1998 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,251 tons
Summer DWT:1,404 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilhelmshaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’25.08” N, 8°8’50.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (272°)
Destination:
Location:De Wvn
Arrival:9th Apr 2018
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 23:00:57 UTCDe Wvn
2018 April 9th, 15:00:49 UTCDe Wvn
2018 April 9th, 15:00:15 UTCDe Wvn
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:39 UTCDe Brv
2018 March 27th, 06:00:34 UTCDe Wvn
2018 March 26th, 06:00:40 UTCDe Brv
2018 March 9th, 00:30:44 UTCDe Wvn
2018 March 8th, 03:00:12 UTCDe Brv
2018 February 28th, 22:00:24 UTCDe Brv
2018 February 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
MERIDIAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
MERIDIAN
© Anja Hillebrands
MERIDIAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!