ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANNETTE in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 21.8.2008

Build 2003
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’52.39” N, 103°10’58.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 15:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
2018 June 5th, 00:00:39 UTCEbga
2018 May 6th, 00:00:22 UTCDe_kastri
2018 April 24th, 00:00:45 UTCPebga Sgsin
2018 April 11th, 16:00:15 UTCPort Said
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 20th, 12:00:29 UTCMongstad
2018 March 16th, 14:45:23 UTCLa-rochelle
2018 March 11th, 14:00:20 UTCFos
2018 March 9th, 07:00:17 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© jens smit
ANNETTE
© jens smit
Annette
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!