Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEKLA - IMO 9259020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:THEKLAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
THEKLA in the Port of Emden 2008

Build 2003
Flag St John´s
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Thekla (Until 2013 Apr)
- Suryawati (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’40.39” N, 4°37’5.91” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (201°)
Location:Nl Moe
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
07:01:24 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 07:01:24 UTCNl Moe
2018 March 7th, 19:00:42 UTCEslcg
2018 February 9th, 18:00:50 UTCUsmob
2018 January 19th, 18:00:04 UTCDeham
2018 January 12th, 15:00:25 UTCNo Ard
2017 December 14th, 12:00:36 UTCMx Atm
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:50 UTCUs Lch
2017 November 29th, 02:00:20 UTCUs Hou
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:55 UTCUs Fpo
2017 November 8th, 22:00:54 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!