ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMMANDOR STUART - IMO 7514397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:KOMMANDOR STUARTAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514397Hits:582
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Kommandor Stuart in Lerwick on the 23rd.Aug.2008.
Callsign. MPQH3.
Length. 60mt.x12mt.x5.3mt.
Tonnage. 1037gt. 200dwt.
Built 1976.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor Stuart
IMO:7514397
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011900
Callsign:MPQH3
Former name(s):
- Galo (Until 2006 Aug)
- Herjolfur (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,286 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Edinburgh
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’5.96” N, 1°47’50.22” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 237° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Surveying Cpa 0.5nm
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 08:00:02 UTCDe Bre
2018 April 14th, 10:00:43 UTCSurveying Cpa 0.5nm
2018 April 14th, 10:00:17 UTCSurvey Site Ukcs
2018 April 12th, 08:00:47 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 6th, 17:00:02 UTCSurvey Site Ukcs
2018 April 4th, 20:00:35 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 March 15th, 11:00:52 UTCSurvey Site Ukcs
2017 November 11th, 21:00:43 UTCLeith Uk
2017 November 11th, 21:00:15 UTCLeith Uk
2017 November 5th, 10:00:55 UTCGreat Yarmouth
More Of This Ship
KOMMANDOR STUART
© Marcus-S
KOMMANDOR STUART
© Marcus-S
Kommandor Stuart
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!