ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLANTE - IMO 9219460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:VOLANTEAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219460Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VOLANTE in KielCanal at Hochdonn on 17.8.2008

Build 1999
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Transvolante
IMO:9219460
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236147000
Callsign:ZDEO2
Former name(s):
- Volante (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Geuldiep (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aquila (Until 2000 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’7.2” N, 14°35’7.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 15:00:20 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 9th, 10:00:42 UTCVejle
2017 December 6th, 00:30:28 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 26th, 17:00:08 UTCParnu
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:50 UTCVejle
2017 November 11th, 06:00:37 UTCStraa
2017 November 4th, 20:00:58 UTCMersrags
2017 November 1st, 04:00:42 UTCStralsund
2017 October 20th, 18:00:29 UTCParnu
2017 October 16th, 20:00:03 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
TRANSVOLANTE
© jens smit
TRANSVOLANTE
© jens smit
TRANSVOLANTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!