ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUARDIAN ANGELL LK272 - IMO 9048304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:GUARDIAN ANGELL LK272Added:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9048304Hits:536
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Guardian Angell just after coming off the slip in Lerwick on Sat.6th.Sep.2008.
Built Campbeltown in 1992
Length. 26.56mt.
Eng. Cat.3508B 775hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Courageous
IMO:9048304
MMSI:233397000
Callsign:MPWV9
Former name(s):
- Guardian Angell (Until 2015)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:257 tons
Summer DWT:121 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’21.08” N, 2°57’43.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 5° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Guard Vessel
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
23:40:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 10th, 23:40:51 UTCGuard Vessel
2016 November 10th, 23:40:31 UTCGuard Vessel
More Of This Ship
COURAGEOUS LK470
© Sydney Sinclair
COURAGEOUS LK470
© Sydney Sinclair
COURAGEOUS LK470
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!