ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIUM - IMO 9013048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FRISIUMAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013048Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRISIUM in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 21.8.2008

Build 1992
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisium
IMO:9013048
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245824000
Callsign:PHYQ
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:2,355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°18’15.4” N, 2°7’12.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:03 UTCMontoir
2018 June 16th, 18:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 21st, 04:00:48 UTCErith
2018 May 17th, 04:00:31 UTCRaynes Jet
2018 May 15th, 22:00:07 UTCEllesmere
2018 May 12th, 10:30:11 UTCCork
2018 May 5th, 10:30:00 UTCPasages
2018 April 29th, 10:30:15 UTCErith
2018 April 23rd, 17:30:05 UTCGunes
More Of This Ship
FRISIUM
© Gena Anfimov
FRISIUM
© har
FRISIUM
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!