ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCHASER - IMO 9204491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARCHASERAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9204491Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul aug.2008
Imo no 9204491
ex Angela Jürgens
Szczecinska.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaser
IMO:9204491
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357528000
Callsign:H3NT
Former name(s):
- Marchaser (Until 2015 Jan)
- Angela Jurgens (Until 2004 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,737 tons
Summer DWT:9,113 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’59.37” N, 24°4’7.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 113° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 08:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 April 16th, 15:00:11 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 14th, 09:00:24 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 12th, 15:30:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 6th, 10:00:59 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 4th, 15:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 24th, 06:30:05 UTCIzmir
2018 March 20th, 12:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 15th, 21:00:31 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 8th, 03:00:50 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!