ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Granatina - IMO 9253105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GranatinaAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253105Hits:1,522
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Granatina.
Type.LNG Carrier.Membrane GTT.
Build.2003.DSME.S.Korea.
Ow.Golar LNG.
TC.Stasco Ship Management.
Callsign.V7KP4.
GT.94934.
LOA.279m B.43m D.26m Draft.11.5m
Cargo Cap.145.500m3 at -163C.
Main Eng.Kawasaki UA360 Stem Turbine.32.400Shp at 85 RPM.
Port of reg.Majuro.
Flag.Marshall Isl.
Anchored at Sudong Holding Ground.Singapore 6 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Arctic
IMO:9253105
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002656
Callsign:V7KP4
Former name(s):
- Granatina (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,934 tons
Summer DWT:72,199 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLAR ARCTIC
© Captain Ted
GOLAR ARCTIC
© Captain Ted
GOLAR ARCTIC
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!